ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETAR ZRINSKI - IMO 9041435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PETAR ZRINSKIAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:9041435Hits:455
Location:Coryton, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Seen berthed at Croyton No4 on the River Thames on the 13th June 2009
Operated by Tankerska Plovidba
Flag: Croatia
Built: 1994
55743 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Impros
IMO:9041435
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015595
Callsign:D5BS7
Former name(s):
- Petar Zrinski (Until 2012 Mar)
- Zrinski (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,743 tons
Summer DWT:101,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPROS
© martin klingsick
IMPROS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PETAR ZRINSKI
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!