ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9218222Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 12, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’7.8” N, 12°16’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 267° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:51 UTCDkaar
2017 November 17th, 21:00:42 UTCLvlpx
2017 November 14th, 06:00:59 UTCDkaar
2017 November 11th, 17:00:26 UTCDeham
2017 November 10th, 05:00:57 UTCDehus
2017 November 2nd, 15:00:20 UTCPlgdy
2017 October 31st, 05:00:36 UTCDkaar
2017 October 26th, 22:00:35 UTCNldor
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:38 UTCGbnho
2017 October 20th, 05:00:13 UTCDebke
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© 3SX
HENRIKE
© Allan J. Kortsen
HENRIKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!