ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIESSENBORG - IMO 9155872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GIESSENBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155872Hits:367
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 12, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Baltic
IMO:9155872
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306602000
Callsign:PJIN
Former name(s):
- Giessenborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic Erin (Until 2003 Jul)
- Giessenborg (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’20.09” N, 26°56’59.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
03:30:36 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:40 UTCPargas
2018 September 7th, 11:00:21 UTCStorugns
2018 August 20th, 03:00:58 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 12th, 14:00:51 UTCKoeping Via Kalmarsu
2018 August 7th, 14:00:33 UTCBlyth
2018 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 31st, 05:00:56 UTCVierow
2018 July 28th, 06:00:16 UTCStettin
2018 July 24th, 17:00:48 UTCSipoo
2018 July 18th, 17:00:54 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
Berkborg
© Frits Olinga
BERKBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BERKBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!