Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:CAP BIZERTAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Entering berendrecht locks, Antwerpen (inbound) 30.05.09

Ex Margarete Schulte
Type: Containership
IMO num: 9302944
Built: 1/11/2006
Yard: STX Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. (1192)
Flag: Malta (Valletta)
Owner: Host Wealth Limited
Managing company: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (India) Private Limited
Speed: 22,1Knt
Nt: 12.679T
Grt: 26.671T
Dwt : 34.557T
LOA : 210m
B : 30,13m
D : 16,7m
Dft : 11,5m
Cap : TEU2602
Service: ASAS2 (Singapore, Tanjong Pelepas, Durban, Santos, Itajai, Santos, Sepetiba, Durban, Singapore, Nagoya, Yokohama, Busan, Hongkong, Singapore)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bizerta
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Gazelle (Until 2014 Oct)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cap Bizerta (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°8’7.03” N, 75°13’49.82” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 325° (324°)
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
11:30:24 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:04 UTCSavannah
2018 March 13th, 11:30:24 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 March 11th, 22:00:10 UTCPa Manzanillo
2018 March 4th, 19:30:09 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 27th, 03:00:39 UTCUs Philadelhia
2018 February 18th, 22:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2018 February 15th, 13:30:09 UTCCartagena
2018 February 11th, 23:00:07 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 9th, 18:00:22 UTCSavannah
2018 February 7th, 08:00:10 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Margarete Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cap Bizerta
© Boeing73c
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!