ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISBON EXPRESS - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:LISBON EXPRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°16’15.03” N, 10°8’45.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 217° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 23:00:27 UTCItliv
2017 December 13th, 01:00:06 UTCItgoa
2017 December 8th, 00:00:06 UTCGrpir
2017 December 6th, 12:00:13 UTCTrizm
2017 November 24th, 12:00:11 UTCEgaly
2017 November 19th, 08:00:11 UTCItcag
2017 November 14th, 13:00:09 UTCItcvv
2017 November 13th, 05:15:05 UTCItliv
2017 November 11th, 14:45:13 UTCItgoa
2017 November 8th, 08:00:12 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!