ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SOFIA - IMO 9308637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:MAERSK SOFIAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308637Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22.03.2008 Indian ocean
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sofia
IMO:9308637
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253298000
Callsign:LXNQ
Former name(s):
- Menotti Star (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,549 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°48’13.1” N, 31°48’23.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Suz
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 21:00:14 UTCEg Suz
2018 January 28th, 14:00:41 UTCUs Nfk
2018 January 21st, 06:00:37 UTCUs Bal
2018 January 18th, 07:30:52 UTCUs Nwk
2017 December 20th, 10:00:12 UTCCn Nbo
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:03 UTCEg Suz
2017 November 7th, 08:00:29 UTCUs Nfk
2017 November 5th, 01:00:23 UTCUs Bal
2017 November 2nd, 06:30:54 UTCPa Pcn_us Nwk
2017 September 29th, 10:30:14 UTCCn Shk>cn Ytn
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SOFIA
© MO Roy
MAERSK SOFIA
© nmj
MAERSK SOFIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!