ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKTO - IMO 8912481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:FRAKTOAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912481Hits:474
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRAKTO at Travemünde 14.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinne
IMO:8912481
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230648000
Callsign:OJQU
Former name(s):
- Frakto (Until 2014 Nov)
- Arklow Meadow (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,172 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’5.5” N, 15°38’59.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 63° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Kemio
Arrival:28th May 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:00:16 UTCHargshamn
2018 May 15th, 22:00:19 UTCMeeruse
2018 May 15th, 05:00:23 UTCInkoo
2018 May 12th, 03:00:20 UTCKunda
2018 May 11th, 08:00:30 UTCInkoo
2018 May 8th, 10:00:49 UTCSunila
2018 May 5th, 23:00:51 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 30th, 16:00:18 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 19th, 09:00:00 UTCInkoo
2018 April 15th, 15:00:09 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!