ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carnival - IMO 7530470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:CarnivalAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7530470Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Carnival",Imo 7530470,on transit through Kiel-Canal on 05/06/1997, built in 1977 by Nippon Kokan - Tsu (yard-no.51/GT=18772).Ex-names: „Cai Lun“ – 91; „Willine Tysla“ – 86; „Tysla“ – 82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7530470
Former name(s):
- Carnival (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cai Lun (Until 1991 Nov)
- Willine Tysla (Until 1986)
- Tysla (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,772 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BRIDGE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CARNIVAL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CAI LUN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Wulf on Oct 06, 2006 20:49 (10 years ago)
Hallo Reiner,
das Bild ist dir wirklich gelungen. 8-)
Ist selten geworden, dass Chipolbrok-Schiffe den NOK passieren.

Gruß
Malte Wulf
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2005 20:33 (11 years ago)
Wwwooooooooowwwwwwww.....
Amazing! Fantastic photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7530470
Ex-names: Tysla; Willine Tysla; Cai Lun
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsu in 1977
Operator: Chinese-Polish Joint Stock Shipping Co (Chinsko-Polskie Towarzystwo Okretowe SA) - China

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 01, 2005 20:30 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot in the Kiel Channel, Rainer,
Regards from Kipfenberg
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!