ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : FMBI
Gross tonnage : 14067
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : France
Maasvlakte
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’58.23” N, 5°11’50.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 286° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 06:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 May 13th, 14:00:56 UTCPiraeus>alger
2018 May 8th, 14:00:48 UTCAmbarli>piraeus
2018 May 2nd, 20:30:13 UTCAlger>izmir
2018 April 21st, 05:00:01 UTCPiraeus>bejaia
2018 April 17th, 11:00:03 UTCIzmir>piraeus
2018 April 12th, 23:00:35 UTCBizerte>ambarli
2018 March 13th, 05:00:03 UTCDzalg
2018 March 8th, 12:00:47 UTCGrpir
2018 March 5th, 13:00:42 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!