ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CAPELLA - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:FEHN CAPELLAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
14/06/2009 @ Port of Ostend
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°44’35.87” N, 5°37’15.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:00 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 11th, 22:10:09 UTCBilbao
2018 July 4th, 23:00:07 UTCSantander Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 08:00:10 UTCSkive
2018 June 10th, 10:00:58 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 13:00:30 UTCHowdendyke
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:15 UTCLimerick
2018 May 19th, 03:00:24 UTCSalford
2018 May 19th, 02:30:22 UTCEastham
2018 May 15th, 06:00:02 UTCLimerick
More Of This Ship
FEHN CAPELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
FEHN CAPELLA
© Brian Brady
Fehn Capella
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!