ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9112789Hits:460
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDAcara leaving Hamburg, 14.06.2009.

Built by Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Turku, Finland
Yard No.: 1337
Completed: 04.06.1996
First name: AIDA (1996)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2001 - AIDAcara
Port of registry: Genova, Italy
Call sign: IBNR

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 38.557 / 17.766 / 3.752
L/B/D (m): 193,34 / 27,60 / 6,20
Speed: 20 knots

Owner: Carnival Corporation, Doral, Florida, USA
Registered owner, manager & operator: Aida Cruises, Rostock, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’33.12” N, 14°53’16.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Cph
Arrival:26th May 2018
02:45:14 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:30:02 UTCSe Sto > Fi Mhq
2018 May 15th, 03:30:19 UTCDe Kel > Se Sto
2018 May 13th, 03:30:22 UTCDk Cph > De Kel
2018 May 12th, 07:45:15 UTCPl Gdn > Dk Cph
2018 May 11th, 03:00:27 UTCLv Rix > Pl Gdn
2018 May 7th, 05:15:41 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
2018 May 5th, 00:45:23 UTCFimhq > Ruled
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:49 UTCSesto > Fimhq
2018 May 1st, 06:00:37 UTCDekel > Sevby
2018 April 29th, 03:30:06 UTCDkcph > Dekel
More Of This Ship
AIDAcara
© det
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!