ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FUNCTION - IMO 9358058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rabaul [View profile]Title:BELUGA FUNCTIONAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358058Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FUNCTION berthing at Bremen Holz- und Fabrikenhafen
at J. Müller Fishmeal-Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinwall
IMO:9358058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091312
Callsign:A8MA4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Function (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,770 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’52.16” N, 14°23’24.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 117° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Motril
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 20:00:45 UTCMotril
2018 January 31st, 23:30:13 UTCBilbao
2018 January 28th, 10:00:08 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 25th, 17:00:22 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:15 UTCRostock
2018 January 16th, 15:00:02 UTCNordenham
2017 December 12th, 17:00:09 UTCBurgas
2017 December 11th, 07:00:13 UTCBurgas
2017 November 25th, 21:30:32 UTCKiel Canal
2017 October 27th, 19:00:46 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!