Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suhl - IMO 7721639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SuhlAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
East German flag general cargo vessel Suhl, bt.1981, gt. 10047, downstream river Elbe on 13.8.85
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Limnia (Until 1995)
- Suhl (Until 1993)
- Merlin I (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!