ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOLORES - IMO 9290414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOLORESAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290414Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02.11.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Nhava Sheva
IMO:9290414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091672
Callsign:A8RL5
Former name(s):
- Santa Patricia (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Cap Scott (Until 2012 May 28)
- Santa Patricia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Maersk Dolores (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Delft (Until 2005 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,255 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’8.05” N, 3°29’39.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 14th, 02:00:22 UTCBrv
2018 August 12th, 06:45:26 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 10th, 14:30:27 UTCRtm
2018 August 8th, 20:00:54 UTCLeh
2018 July 27th, 15:00:08 UTCChs
2018 July 24th, 18:00:27 UTCNew York
2018 July 14th, 05:00:42 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 12th, 13:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 16:00:18 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Koos Biesheuvel
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!