ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAY TRADER - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ISLAY TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 8PUU
Gross tonnage : 1512
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Barbados
Maasvlakte
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°52’35.16” N, 1°15’47.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 219° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Granville
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
14:15:12 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 December 4th, 00:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 11th, 12:30:13 UTCWhitstable
2018 September 5th, 05:30:36 UTCGranville
2018 September 4th, 11:00:55 UTCCliffe
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 02:45:00 UTCMurphys Wharf
2018 August 30th, 03:30:18 UTCIog
2018 August 29th, 01:10:53 UTCWhitstable
2018 August 28th, 10:00:01 UTCIog
More Of This Ship
Neptune
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Neptune
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NEPTUNE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!