ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tern - IMO 7206586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TernAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7206586Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag gerneral cargo vessel Tern, bt. 1972, gt. 3246, in the port of Hamburg on 2.11.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Tern
IMO:7206586
Former name(s):
- Kenkai Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VETA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!