ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ASIA - IMO 8413887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ASIAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8413887Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
09.05.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:8413887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372045000
Callsign:3FRI7
Former name(s):
- Msc Lucia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Safmarine Asia (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Cmbt Asia (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 1994 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’30.53” N, 103°32’47.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 17:30:52 UTCIdsrg
2018 January 27th, 07:00:03 UTCSgsin Pegba
2018 January 17th, 08:00:57 UTCMytpp
2018 January 16th, 15:00:33 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 7th, 13:00:50 UTCMytpp
2018 January 6th, 03:00:29 UTCSgsin Pegba
2017 December 28th, 12:00:22 UTCMytpp
2017 December 27th, 12:15:29 UTCSgsin Pegba
2017 December 17th, 10:30:09 UTCSgsin Pegba
2017 December 7th, 16:00:10 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
Norasia Samantha
© simonwp
MSC LUCIA
© Godra
SAFMARINE ASIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!