ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

aras 9 - IMO 8866981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:aras 9Added:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8866981Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
blt 71
istanbul-Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Manas
IMO:8866981
Former name(s):
- Aras 9 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Volgo Balt 149 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aras 9
© evgenii 10
Aras 9
© mitko69
Aras 9
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 11:22 (7 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 149, one of 65 river sea ships proj.2-95A by Slovenske lodenice Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!