ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

elegant sky - IMO 9405473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:elegant skyAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9405473Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
istanbul-Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Persus Ocean
IMO:9405473
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563280000
Callsign:9VIR
Former name(s):
- Elegant Sky (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,006 tons
Summer DWT:53,549 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’42.12” N, 103°52’59.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 140° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore ( Aew )
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 04:45:37 UTCSingapore
2018 May 7th, 18:00:20 UTCTanjong_pamancingan
2018 March 20th, 22:00:51 UTCCn Rzh
2018 March 16th, 15:00:46 UTCCn Ynt
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:39 UTCCn Qzh
2017 October 29th, 12:00:49 UTCSamarinda
2017 August 10th, 08:30:12 UTCCn Txg
2017 July 14th, 07:00:28 UTCAu Gte
2017 June 8th, 16:00:39 UTCVizag
2017 May 9th, 03:00:30 UTCKr Yos
More Of This Ship
PERSUS OCEAN
© René Beauchamp
persus ocean
© csaba
persus ocean
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!