ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Mahallati - IMO 7428823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Iran MahallatiAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7428823Hits:1,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Iran Mahallati",Imo 7428823,on transit through Kiel-Canal from Riga to Bremen on 14/06/2000, built in 1978 by Stocznia Gdanska (B466/03,GT=13914).Ex-names: „Lindenbels“ – 88; „Strathewe“ – 82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Mahallati
IMO:7428823
Former name(s):
- Lindenbels (Until 1988)
- Strathewe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:16,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHEWE
© Patrick Hill
IRAN MAHALLATI
© Frafo
Strathewe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jacek on Oct 20, 2007 20:22 (9 years ago)
Hi,
something more about [b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">,[b">[color=993366"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2005 21:08 (11 years ago)
wwwooooooooowwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!
Amazing, fantastic photo my friend, I love IRISL´s ship!

Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
IMO: 7428823
Call sign: EPCR
Ex-names: Strathewe (Iran); Lindenbels (Iran)
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina - Gdansk (Poland) in 1978-06
Shiptype: B466 type (B466/03)

Thanks, really thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!