ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9301201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:DELTA ROTTERDAMAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301201Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Hoogly
IMO:9301201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092240
Callsign:A8ZB5
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Delta Rotterdam (Until 2008 Dec 19)
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’1.71” N, 103°16’16.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata India
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:23 UTCKolkata India
2018 May 29th, 19:30:29 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 March 13th, 15:00:24 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 March 1st, 17:00:29 UTCKolkata India
2018 February 24th, 21:00:24 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 28th, 03:00:19 UTCKolkata India
2018 January 23rd, 03:45:50 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 17:00:28 UTCInccu
2018 January 6th, 14:00:17 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 December 27th, 13:00:28 UTCKolkata India
More Of This Ship
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!