ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENIUS STAR VII - IMO 9379856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:GENIUS STAR VIIAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9379856Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
istanbul-Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Genius Star Vii
IMO:9379856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372370000
Callsign:3EIQ9
Former name(s):
- Genius Star Ii (Until 2007 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,589 tons
Summer DWT:12,005 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’7.32” N, 131°24’1.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:42 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 5th, 20:00:16 UTCUs Pae P/s
2018 July 31st, 05:00:01 UTCUs Van
2018 July 26th, 02:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 July 19th, 07:00:26 UTCUs Lgb
2018 June 27th, 05:00:54 UTC> Jp Hbk
2018 June 23rd, 06:30:43 UTC> Jp Ths
2018 June 21st, 15:30:44 UTC> Jp Yok Hm
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCKr Inc
2018 April 10th, 08:00:25 UTCAe Fjr
More Of This Ship
Genius Star VII
© rbelesky
GENIUS STAR VII
© Cees Bustraan
GENIUS STAR VII
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!