ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RANGER - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:JORK RANGERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9322542Hits:596
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Jork Ranger changing berths at Waltershofer Hafen, Hamburg, 14.06.2009

Hull built by Santierul Naval Damen Galati, Galati, Romania, Yard No. 1040
Main contractor Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol, Netherlands, Yard No. 846
Completed: 31.10.2005
First name: Smaland (10.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2007 - Jork Ranger
- 01.2008 - Eucon Progress
- 01.2009 - Jork Ranger
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4FA2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.852 / 3.363 / 9.288
L/B/D (m): 140,64 / 21,80 / 7,33
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 803

Owner & manager: Bernd Becker KG, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: MS 'Jork Ranger' Bernd Becker GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Operator: Delta Shipping Lines, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’39.5” N, 3°44’27.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 206° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 16th, 21:00:07 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 August 13th, 14:30:44 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 12th, 06:30:48 UTCSetubal
2018 August 8th, 15:00:05 UTCDublin
2018 August 7th, 06:00:52 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 2nd, 20:30:05 UTCSetubal
2018 July 30th, 01:00:36 UTCRst-n
2018 July 28th, 21:00:13 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 27th, 15:00:42 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!