ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vishva Pankaj - IMO 7803372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Vishva PankajAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803372Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Indian general cargo vessel Vishva Pankaj, bt. 1980, gt. 12810, in the port of Hamburg on 23.7.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Asha Ashik
IMO:7803372
Former name(s):
- Vishva Pankaj (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,648 tons
Summer DWT:16,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISHVA PANKAJ
© Bob Scott
VISHVA PANKAJ
© Patrick Hill
VISHVA PANKAJ
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!