ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTRANS - IMO 5142853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BOTRANSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:5142853Hits:1,659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bodo, Norway on 26th May 2009.

Call Sign : LMJR
Gross tonnage : 568
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1936
Flag : Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Botrans
IMO:5142853
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258180000
Callsign:LMJR
Former name(s):
- Jolu (Until 2008 Jul)
- Karm Alfa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Espevaer (Until 1999 Nov)
- Elisabeth (Until 1998 Dec)
- Sissel Elisabeth (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hargun (Until 1989 May)
- Immortelle (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:568 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1936
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°7’16.09” N, 17°38’21.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 66° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Ch16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 12:34:59 UTCTromso
2017 March 21st, 12:34:05 UTCTromso
2016 November 7th, 07:30:36 UTCRoessoey
2015 December 17th, 17:00:47 UTCBodo
2015 January 30th, 05:00:50 UTCBodo
2015 January 21st, 07:00:45 UTCLodingen
2015 January 18th, 12:00:41 UTCTromso
2015 January 17th, 06:00:46 UTCBodo
2015 January 17th, 01:00:50 UTCVaeroy
2015 January 15th, 20:00:21 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
BOTRANS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Botrans
© frode adolfsen
Botrans
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!