ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENIOR - IMO 7712731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SENIORAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7712731Hits:746
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ship Type: Fishing
Year Built: 1978
Length x Breadth: 62 m X 12 m
DeadWeight: 1493 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.8 / 12.4 knots
Flag: Norway [NO]
Call Sign: LGYT
MMSI: 257285000
Vessel Identification
Name:Senior
IMO:7712731
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242185100
Callsign:CNA4920
Former name(s):
- Tromsoybuen (Until 2008 Jul)
- Grimsholm (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,278 tons
Summer DWT:1,493 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENIOR
© TYZEF29
Senior
© Aage Schjoelberg
Senior
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!