Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montan - IMO 8218744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:MontanAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Cargo ship "Montan" ("now Pacoda"),Imo 8218744, on transit from Klaipeda to Antwerp through Kiel-Canal on 06/05/2003, built in 1984 by VEB-Warnowwerft Warnemunde(250,GT 12811).Ex-names: "Montan" - 03; „CMBT Equator“ – 97; „Montan“ – 95; „CSAV Rosario“ – 93; „Montan“ – 92; „Woermann Wameru“ – 85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Xing 1
Former name(s):
- Hua Hai (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pacoda (Until 2006 Oct)
- Montan (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cmbt Equator (Until 1997 Aug)
- Montan (Until 1995 Sep)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1993 Jan)
- Montan (Until 1992 Sep)
- Woermann Wameru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,644 tons
Summer DWT:27,071 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© pieter melissen
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2005 21:10 (11 years ago)
Great photo! really great quality!
I posted same ship as Pacoda here my friend!

thanks for posted this photo!

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!