ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEGE - IMO 7047344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:TEGEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7047344Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bodo, Norway on 26th may 2009.

Call Sign : LNIZ
Gross tonnage : 1560
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Just Mariiam
IMO:7047344
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671492000
Callsign:5VCU7
Former name(s):
- Tege (Until 2013 Nov)
- North Armac (Until 1984 Dec)
- Atlantic Sprinter (Until 1984 May)
- North Armac (Until 1984)
- Atlantic Sprinter (Until 1982)
- Atlas Scan (Until 1971 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:1,278 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS SCAN
© Jeff Cameron
ATLAS SCAN
© René Beauchamp
JUST MARIIAM
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!