ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:May 10, 2008IMO:9116008Hits:518
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GRIFTBORG - buildt 1995
Photo: 10.05.2008 Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’0.06” N, 9°59’44.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 330° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Lubmin
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 10:00:31 UTCLubmin
2018 February 13th, 10:00:38 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 31st, 21:00:54 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 29th, 05:30:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 26th, 12:00:50 UTCHasselby
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:09 UTCUst_luga
2018 January 11th, 11:10:07 UTCLoviisa
2017 December 25th, 08:50:00 UTCHargshamn
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCHasselby
2017 December 20th, 13:00:24 UTCHargshamn
More Of This Ship
Griftbor
© Frank Behrends
Griftbor
© Frank Behrends
Griftborg
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!