ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKKO TOM BROOK - IMO 9375800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:OKKO TOM BROOKAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375800Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:14-06-2009 Delfzijl zeehavenkanaal.
Call Sign:V2CJ2
Flag:Atg-Homeport:St John's.
Owner:m.s."Okko Tom Brook" Reederei Bojen GmbH & Co.KG.
shipbuilder:Slovenske Lodenice Komarno A.S.te Komarno.(2105)
Keellaying:15-12-2004 Launching:22-01-2007 Completion:01-04-2007
GT:2451 NRT 1033
Engine:Wartsila 6L20 4 tew 8 cil.(200x280)1125 KW.(Sp:10,5 Kn.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clara
IMO:9375800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305015000
Callsign:V2CJ2
Former name(s):
- Okko Tom Brook (Until 2011 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’44.9” N, 3°29’34.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice. Fr
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
01:30:46 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 13th, 13:00:29 UTCGbgrj
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 September 7th, 11:00:12 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 13:20:36 UTCGbbos
2018 August 31st, 11:30:40 UTCBegne
2018 August 27th, 12:00:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 26th, 09:00:21 UTCGbgrj
2018 August 23rd, 10:50:36 UTCGbimm
2018 August 18th, 14:00:39 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
LADY CLARA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY CLARA
© Pieter Inpyn
Lady Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!