ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMINENCE - IMO 6910441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EMINENCEAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:6910441Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EMINENCE PLYMOUTH 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Millie C
IMO:6910441
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQJG5
Former name(s):
- Lady Mary (Until 1992)
- Mary C (Until 1988)
- Eminence (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:972 tons
Summer DWT:1,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eminence
© simonwp
EMINENCE
© Mike Griffiths
LADY MARY
© marlon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!