ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KAMPALA - IMO 9215311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK KAMPALAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9215311Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Algeciras - 8th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kampala
IMO:9215311
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244079000
Callsign:PFDH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’47.74” N, 32°46’37.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs>ua Ods
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 15:00:40 UTCRu Nvs>ua Ods
2017 August 5th, 11:00:36 UTCRo Cnd>ru Nvs
2017 June 12th, 09:00:46 UTCRu Nvw>ua Ods
2017 June 9th, 16:00:19 UTCRo Cnd>ru Nvw
2017 June 7th, 22:30:10 UTCTr Amb>ro Cnd
2017 April 26th, 21:30:45 UTCSa Plz>my Tpp
2017 April 3rd, 19:00:59 UTCMy Tpp>mu Plo
2017 March 10th, 01:45:38 UTCJp Ngo>jp Yok
2017 March 8th, 21:00:01 UTCJp Ukb>jp Ngo
2017 March 7th, 00:30:55 UTCCn Sgh>jp Ukb
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kampala
© MO Roy
P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© Tim Becker
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!