ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED SALVADOR - IMO 7034804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MED SALVADORAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7034804Hits:967
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
NEW SALVADOR SUEZ APRIL 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Salvador
IMO:7034804
Former name(s):
- China Trident (Until 1992 Jun)
- Javara (Until 1984)
- Skogstad (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED SALVADOR
© BRIAN FISHER
MED SALVADOR
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!