ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SAND - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SANDAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163611Hits:472
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
14.06.09 Papenburg Flag Netherlands / Zaandam. Built 1998 / Barkmeijer Stroobos. GT 2316 tdw 3211 L 89,99 B 12,5 D 4,7
ME MaK 8 M 20 1360 kw / 900 rpm solid propeller 230 rpm 10,5 ktn

Sail ship: GESINE VON PAPENBURG, L 28,3 B 5,4 D 1,55 (with sword 2,4) 242 qm sails 240 PS MAN-Diesel. Built 1985 / Meyer. She is a steel-reproduction of a wooden-ship from 1770.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’32.87” N, 6°11’53.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 01:00:05 UTCCork
2018 August 17th, 07:00:37 UTCDublin
2018 August 8th, 12:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 August 6th, 15:00:00 UTCDebre
2018 July 21st, 18:00:01 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 6th, 10:00:58 UTCHumber Pilot
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 22:00:20 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 21st, 06:00:17 UTCKalundborg Denmark
2018 June 13th, 06:00:58 UTCBilbao Spain
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Claus Schaefe
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Claus Schaefe
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!