ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DREAM - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DREAMAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:436
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’22.8” N, 16°14’42.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Es Spc
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCEs Spc
2018 January 21st, 07:00:29 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 20th, 06:00:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 January 14th, 07:00:10 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 5th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Ace
2018 January 4th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 31st, 21:00:56 UTCPt Fnc
2017 December 29th, 09:30:35 UTCEs Fue
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCEs Spc
More Of This Ship
Horizon
© Luis Rguez
Horizon
© Alex Marrero
HORIZONT
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!