ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY GLORY - IMO 9331878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SUNNY GLORYAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331878Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Sunrise
IMO:9331878
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574000580
Callsign:3WAM9
Former name(s):
- Sunny Glory (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,236 tons
Summer DWT:56,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinalines Sunrise
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!