ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9116187Hits:422
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nyland leaving Waltershofer Hafen, Hamburg, 14.06.2009

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1113
Completed: 05.1995
First name: Nyland (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2009 - Anja
Port of registry: Heerenveen, Netherlands
Call sign: PBMV

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.996 / 1.398 / 4.622
L/B/D (m): 99,95 / 16,50 / 5,95
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner: Scheepvaartonderneming Anja BV, Heerenveen, Netherlands
Owner & manager: Holwerda Shipmanagement BV, Heerenveen, Netherlands
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’27.6” N, 0°6’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 117° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 12:00:00 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 17th, 07:00:09 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 October 14th, 14:00:42 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 10th, 06:00:36 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 October 7th, 16:00:04 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 September 30th, 12:30:42 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 27th, 08:00:28 UTCImmingham
2017 September 26th, 07:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 24th, 20:00:10 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
Anja
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!