ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBROTA - IMO 9086526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DOBROTAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9086526Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 9th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brota
IMO:9086526
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100054
Callsign:E5U2999
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 2015 Apr)
- Unitrader (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,292 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’55.57” N, 25°55’32.71” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:33 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!