ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT PETERSBURG - IMO 9169768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:SAINT PETERSBURGAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169768Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Entering Eastham Locks on the MSC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Hawk
IMO:9169768
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015601
Callsign:D5BT7
Former name(s):
- Stavrodromi (Until 2012 Mar)
- Shakhdag (Until 2007 Nov)
- Saint Petersburg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,321 tons
Summer DWT:15,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE HAWK
© jens smit
ICE HAWK
© jens smit
ICE HAWK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Mar 14, 2014 10:10 (4 years ago)
imo 9169768
Holger Jaschob on Aug 02, 2005 07:15 (12 years ago)
Hello,
it's the Russian tanker SANKT-PETERSBURG built by MTW in Wismar, Germany (now AKER-Ostsee).

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!