ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MMSI: 210114000
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9.957
l/b/d: 147/23/7,3
Build: 2007
Flag: Cyprus
Barcelona, May 28th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°12’14.94” N, 6°30’55.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 11:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 12th, 14:00:39 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 9th, 05:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 5th, 16:30:50 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 29th, 09:00:15 UTCMarseille
2018 June 17th, 05:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 17th, 05:00:40 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 12:00:46 UTCMarseille
2018 June 7th, 22:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 6th, 22:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!