ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ESHA - IMO 9004231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:MSC ESHAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004231Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maneuvering in Marseille, June 10th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Esha
IMO:9004231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356505000
Callsign:3EGB5
Former name(s):
- Merit Istanbul (Until 2006 May 13)
- Maersk Istanbul (Until 2006 May 09)
- Kimanis (Until 2001 May 28)
- Eagle Challenge (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Dec 06)
- Maersk San Antonio (Until 1996 Nov 13)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Nov)
- Maersk San Antonio (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cape Hermes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Acx Freesia (Until 1994 Dec 13)
- Acx Fresia (Until 1994 Dec)
- Cape Hermes (Until 1993 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’42.04” N, 3°4’55.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Dzski ;
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 15:00:08 UTCDzski ;
2018 January 20th, 04:00:04 UTCEsbcn ;
2018 January 17th, 00:01:00 UTCEsval ;
2017 November 25th, 15:00:43 UTCEsbcn ;
2017 September 16th, 12:00:47 UTCEsbsn ;
2017 September 8th, 20:00:28 UTCDzaae ;
2017 September 7th, 03:00:31 UTCEsbcn ;
2017 August 29th, 07:00:23 UTCDzaae ;
2017 August 26th, 04:00:05 UTCEsvlc ;
2017 August 18th, 03:30:59 UTCDzaae ;
More Of This Ship
MSC ESHA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ESHA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ESHA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!