ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT PETERSBURG - IMO 9169768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:SAINT PETERSBURGAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169768Hits:952
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Hawk
IMO:9169768
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015601
Callsign:D5BT7
Former name(s):
- Stavrodromi (Until 2012 Mar)
- Shakhdag (Until 2007 Nov)
- Saint Petersburg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,321 tons
Summer DWT:15,441 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’27.73” N, 3°22’56.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 253° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Fawley
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 05:00:09 UTCStanlow
2018 February 7th, 18:00:23 UTCKalundborg
2018 January 20th, 08:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 18th, 20:00:12 UTCKarlshamn
2018 January 13th, 22:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 7th, 22:00:27 UTCFlushing
2017 December 28th, 20:00:59 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 16th, 18:00:35 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 8th, 22:30:20 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ICE HAWK
© Marcus-S
ICE HAWK
© erwin willemse
ICE HAWK
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Mar 14, 2014 10:10 (3 years ago)
imo 9169768
tugnut on Aug 02, 2005 18:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks to you, the photo has a name

Cheers, Frank.
friendship on Aug 02, 2005 10:11 (12 years ago)
Correction for tanker SANKT-PETERSBURG

Correctly shipyard Aker-MTW Werft GmbH [u][b]Wismar[/b][/u] Yard-No. 275 [Type Arctic 17.2],
launched -02-1999 / deliv. and christened 14-04-1999, Mgrs LUKOIL Kaliningrad / RU.
Greetings friendship Wolfgang Kramer
foggy on Aug 02, 2005 09:30 (12 years ago)
Name: Sankt-Petersburg (since reneamed 'St Petersburg')
Built: 1999, Aker MTW, Warnemünde, Germany
DWT: 15890
GRT: 10298
IMO No: 9169768
Owner: Lukoil, Russia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!