ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ESHA - IMO 9004231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:MSC ESHAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004231Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maneuvering in Marseille, June 10th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Esha
IMO:9004231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356505000
Callsign:3EGB5
Former name(s):
- Merit Istanbul (Until 2006 May 13)
- Maersk Istanbul (Until 2006 May 09)
- Kimanis (Until 2001 May 28)
- Eagle Challenge (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Dec 06)
- Maersk San Antonio (Until 1996 Nov 13)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Nov)
- Maersk San Antonio (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kimanis (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cape Hermes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Acx Freesia (Until 1994 Dec 13)
- Acx Fresia (Until 1994 Dec)
- Cape Hermes (Until 1993 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’21.4” N, 0°36’26.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn<
Arrival:15th May 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 13:00:32 UTCEsvlc>
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCEsvlc>>dzorn
2018 April 30th, 19:00:04 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 5th, 18:00:09 UTCTuzla
2018 February 17th, 11:00:18 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 28th, 23:59:11 UTCEsvlc ;
2018 January 26th, 21:30:04 UTCEsbcn ;
2018 January 21st, 15:00:08 UTCDzski ;
2018 January 20th, 04:00:04 UTCEsbcn ;
2018 January 17th, 00:01:00 UTCEsval ;
More Of This Ship
MSC ESHA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ESHA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ESHA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!