ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AMAZON - IMO 9303302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BBC AMAZONAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303302Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Amazon downbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 2009-6-14
BBC AMAZON
Call Sign : V2CT2
Gross tonnage : 12936
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Amazon
IMO:9303302
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305098000
Callsign:V2CT2
Former name(s):
- Hatzum (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,286 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’33.73” N, 73°31’1.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Mtl33
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:16 UTCMontreal
2018 June 26th, 08:30:47 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2017 November 12th, 16:00:13 UTCMontreal 33
2017 September 26th, 01:00:53 UTCCote St. Catherine
2017 June 24th, 12:00:44 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!