ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUILOBA - IMO 9348625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:RUILOBAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348625Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MMSI: 224339000
CS: EBWJ
GT: 14.016
l/b/d: 160/26/8,40
Build: 2007
Flag: Spain
Barcelona, May 28th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:9348625
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803950
Callsign:CQNP
Former name(s):
- Ruiloba (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’20.82” N, 9°44’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 15° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCVigo
2017 October 14th, 17:00:58 UTCSea Trails
More Of This Ship
Veronica B
© JMS
VERONICA B
© ventuari
VERONICA B.
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!