ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUES - IMO 8901030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mahmut Can Egerci [View profile]Title:BLUESAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8901030Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m/v BLUES
MARSHALL ISLANDS FLAG
CLASS GERMANISCHER LLOYD
3774 DWT
DRAFT 4.75 M
SID - STEELFLOORED - GLESS
BUILT 90
LOA/BEAM 99,6/12,5 M
GRT/NRT 2230/1244

Vessel Identification
Name:Blues
IMO:8901030
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518915000
Callsign:E5U2862
Former name(s):
- Union Jupiter (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,230 tons
Summer DWT:3,806 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’43.77” N, 28°52’57.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:53 UTCMersin
2017 September 8th, 08:00:19 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 7th, 08:00:47 UTCKarabiga
2017 May 1st, 08:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 29th, 02:00:21 UTCKarabiga
2017 April 13th, 12:00:41 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 March 26th, 12:00:23 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 16th, 15:00:33 UTCAlexandroupolis
2016 November 11th, 11:00:48 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
BLUES
© Nektarios Papadakis
BLUES
© Nektarios Papadakis
Blues
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!