ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:May 26, 2009IMO:9132399Hits:604
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built:1996. Gross Tonnage:7260.
Sailing From Port Melbourne,26th May 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’11.88” N, 103°43’33.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
10:30:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 10:30:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 6th, 13:00:00 UTCVnsgn
2018 January 2nd, 05:30:07 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 November 27th, 15:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:51 UTCMypkg
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 October 15th, 13:00:43 UTCVnsgn
2017 October 4th, 16:30:55 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 October 4th, 16:30:36 UTCMypkg
2017 September 21st, 23:00:00 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
MOROTAI
© martin klingsick
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!