ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MATTERHORN - IMO 9385441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MATTERHORNAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9385441Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.04.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Cup
IMO:9385441
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212367000
Callsign:5BAQ4
Former name(s):
- Vega Spinell (Until 2014 Nov)
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Spinel (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’16.25” N, 129°5’38.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus/m-9
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCKr Pus/m-9
2018 July 10th, 10:00:49 UTCJp/htd
2018 July 6th, 15:00:49 UTCKr Pnp
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:47 UTCKr/pus
2018 June 27th, 07:00:49 UTCKr Pus/was
2018 June 18th, 18:00:49 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 17th, 07:00:49 UTCKr Pus/was
2018 June 7th, 09:00:49 UTCKr Pus/n 4
2018 June 7th, 00:00:52 UTCKr Pus/was
2018 June 1st, 20:00:46 UTCKr Pus/wa
More Of This Ship
Vega Spinell
© Frank Behrends
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!