ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.04.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’40.32” N, 10°46’6.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Lytip
Arrival:28th Jul 2020
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:40 UTCPtfdf
2018 September 9th, 22:00:57 UTCMacas
2018 September 7th, 16:00:21 UTCPtlei
2018 August 29th, 07:00:19 UTCPtfdf
2018 August 27th, 00:00:17 UTCMacas
2018 August 25th, 17:00:48 UTCPtsie
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:53 UTCPtfdf
2018 August 21st, 22:00:53 UTCPtlei
2018 August 15th, 15:00:51 UTCMacas
2018 August 14th, 05:00:55 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
Conmar Fjord
© Wil Weijsters
EURO SQUALL
© Manfred
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!