ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.04.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’53.66” N, 5°53’4.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 89° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 14:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 12th, 08:00:22 UTCBelfast
2018 January 31st, 22:00:30 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 28th, 09:00:52 UTCBelfast
2018 January 24th, 16:00:33 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 20th, 22:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 January 17th, 04:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 13th, 18:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 January 12th, 15:00:15 UTCBelfast
2018 January 12th, 07:00:01 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Endurance
© Rob Renes
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!